English Home / 简体中文
 
 PRODUCTS
 PRODUCTS SEARCH
 NEW PRODUCTS
 OTDR
HOME>>PRODUCTS>>OTDR   

OTDR, short for optical time-domain reflectometer, is an optoelectronic instrument used to characterize an optical fiber. It can offer you an overview of the whole system you test and can be used for estimating the fiber length and overall attenuation, including splice and mated-connector losses. It can also be used to locate faults, such as breaks, and to measure optical return loss.

OTDRs SunmaFiber provided are available with a variety of fiber types and wavelengths, including single mode fiber, multimode fiber, 1310nm, 1490nm, 1550 nm, 1625 nm,etc. And we also supply OTDRs of famous brands, such as AFL Noyes OFL & Flx series, JDSU MTS series, EXFO FTB/MAX series, Yokogawa AQ series and so on. OEM portable and handheld OTDRs (manufactured by SunmaFiber) are also available.

First Previous [1] [2] [3] Next Last
XHome | Company | News | Products | Markets & Partners | Support & Service | Contact Us
网监
Sunma International Industry Ltd. 2002-2017©All Rights Reserved.
E-mail: sales@sunmafiber.com Tel: +852-30696964 Fax: +852-35902333

Webdesigned By:JBR.NET Webmaster    
Leave us a messageχ