What is MTP/MPO Cable Polarity? How to choose it?

  • From:SunmaFiber.COM
  • Author:SunmaFiber.COM
  • Make time:2021-5-10

What is MTP/MPO Cable Polarity? How to choose it?

Pre-terminated MTP/MPO Technology - Polarity

 

The three polarity methods Type A, Type B and Type C are used to guarantee the right bi-directional allocation. See below:

 

Fiber-MART.Com OM4-POLARITY.JPG