CLEP MPO/MTP Cleaner

CLEP MPO/MTP Cleaner

The MPO Cleaner is a high-performance device designed for cleaning the ferrule end-faces of MPO & MTP connectors. Cost effective tool for cleaning fiber end-faces without the use of alcohol. It saves time by effectively cleaning all 12 fibers at once. The MPO connector cleaner is designed to clean b

Specifications:

CLEP-MPO / CLEP-MPO-T

The MPO Cleaner is a high-performance device designed for cleaning the ferrule end-faces of MPO & MTP connectors. Cost effective tool for cleaning fiber end-faces without the use of alcohol. It saves time by effectively cleaning all 12 fibers at once. The MPO connector cleaner is designed to clean both exposed jumper ends and connectors in Adapters.

We now have two versions. CLEP-MPO is standard of 500+ times cleaning. CLEP-MPO-T is transparant version of 700+ times cleaning.

 

 Features

 Effective on a variety  of contaminates including dust and oils

 Intermateablitiy  with Focis -5(MPO)

 Capable of cleaning ferrules with or without guide pins

 Capable of cleaning MPO ferrules inside or outside an MPO adaptor

 Narrow design reaches tightly spaced MPO adapters

 Easy one -handed operation

 • CLEP-MPO up to 500 cleanings; CLEP-MPO-T up to 700 cleanings

 Low cost per clean

 

Applications

 Clean multimode and single-mode(angled) MPO connectors

 Clean MPO connectors in adaptors

 Clean exposed MPO ferrules

 Great addition to cleaning kits

Illustration